Happy New Year

•1. January 2015. • Leave a Comment

Zahvaljujem vam se za svu podršku koju mi već godinama pružate i od srca vam želim sve najbolje!

Wishing everyone a very happy and prosperous new year 2015. Thanks for being a part of my journey.

Untitled-1

Forest

•14. December 2014. • Leave a Comment

Topcideske-park

Share the Fate

•30. October 2014. • 1 Comment

IMG_0284

Urban Belgrade Exploration

•29. October 2014. • Leave a Comment
Kneza Sime Markovica

Duke Sima Markovic, street – Belgrade

This part of the city was called the “Old Town Gate”, according to one of the four gates, that you had to pass if you wanted to enter the city, during the rule of the Ottoman Empire. It was demolished in 1862, and in the recent history this part of the city is better known by the Kosancic street, princess Ljubica’s palace, or by the Congregational Church of St. Michael the Archangel.

Source

House

•26. October 2014. • Leave a Comment

Kosancicev 3

Zadarska street – Belgrade

•21. October 2014. • Leave a Comment

Zadarska-1 Zadarska-2 Zadarska-3 Zadarska-4Prints available

New print available

•18. October 2014. • Leave a Comment

SABORNA CRKVASABORNA CHURCH

Also known as: The Orthodox Cathedral, Saborna crkva, Saborna Crkva Sv. Arhangela Mihaila

The Cathedral Church of St. Michael the Archangel is one of the most important and most beautiful churches in Belgrade, located in the central Kosančićev Venac neighborhood, overlooking the Sava port. It’s Bell tower is visible from most parts of New Belgrade, as well as from the Sava shores to the south.

The cathedral was built from 1837 to 1840 by order of prince Miloš Obrenović, in the style of classicism with late baroque elements. It’s interior is richly decorated with one of the most beautifully painted ceilings of all Serbian churches.

The Patriarchate palace of the Serbian Orthodox church is located across the street from the cathedral and it’s home to the Library and Museum of Serbian Orthodox Church, as well as an ecclesiastic art academy.

PRINT AVAILABLE:
30x45cm Fuji finest silk paper.
Limited edition
50eur

 
%d bloggers like this: